SOUTH AUSTRALIAN
HISTORIC SCRAMBLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2018

ACUSA PARK

RESULTS

SA Historic Scramble Championships - State Title

ACUSA Park 9.9.2018

PRE 75 Solo - 125cc                                                     Evolution Solo - All Powers
1st  Douglas Hayden                                                 1st   Fraser Norman 
2nd Gavin Russack                                                    2nd  Jake Noble
3rd  Robert Hayden                                                   3rd  Joshua Knights 

Pre 95 Solo - (90-94 only)                                          Pre 75 Solo - 40 years of age & over
1st  Fraser Norman                                                   1st   Robert Hayden
2nd Benjamin Major                                                 2nd  Gavin Russack
3rd  Chris Hall                                                             3rd   Alan Davidson

 

Pre 75 Solo - up to 250cc                                          Pre 85 Solo - (81-84 only)
1st  Robert Tumes                                                     1st   Jake Noble
2nd Alan Davidson                                                    2nd  Fraser Norman
3rd  Gavin Russack                                                    3rd   Jason Mitchell

 

Pre 75 Solo - Under 40 years of age                                    

1st  James Hayden    

2nd Douglas Hayden
3rd  Sam Russack                                                                            


Pre 78 Solo - All Powers                                                

1st   Jake Noble
2nd Robert Tumes
3rd  Guy Walsh

                                                                             
Pre 90 - (85-89 only)                                                      

1st  Fraser Norman                                                         
2nd Joshua Knights
3rd  Simon Evitts                                                                              

 

SA Historic Scramble Championships - Support Class

ACUSA Park 9.9.2018

Pre 75 Solo - 263cc & over

1st   Curtis Russack

2nd  Geoff Irvine

Sidecar - All Powers
1st   Dave Manuel/Brad Manuel

2nd  Darren Winter/Lachlan Greenhalgh

3rd   Shaun Buckley/Justin Richards

 

Solo - All Powers

1st    John Platt

2nd  Stephen Crozier

3rd   Michael Potiuch

© Levis Motorcycle Club Inc.